Department Roster

WAREHAM POLICE DEPARTMENT ROSTER
Chief Kevin Walsh Executive Officer, Public   Information Officer
Lieutenant John Walcek Firearms, Scheduling,   Administrative, IA
Breath Test Equip, Citizen Police Academy
Admin   Asst Cassandra Cassidy Payroll, Bills, Reports, Admin Support
Department   Secretary Donna DaVeiga Records Clerk, Firearms administrative
Information   Technology Stephen Rogers
Accreditation   Mgr. Public Information Officer
Sergeants Christopher Park Breath Test Equip,Project Lifesaver,
John Gerard Firearms Instructor, Armorer-pistol/rifle, Taser Instructor,Sexual Assault Certified, Asst Admin division Commander
Walter Correia IT Supervisor, Sexual Assault Certified
Peter Flannery Internal Investigations
Daniel Flaherty Honor Guard Supervisor, Medical Equipment Supervisor
Daniel Henderson SWAT- Firearms Instructor, FTO,   Bike Patrol, Armorer-Pistol/Rifle
Detectives   (Sgt.) Michael Smith Officer In Charge/Court Officer, Firearms, Child Passenger Safety   Tech. Background Invest
Evidence, Background   Investigator
William DeSilva Sex Offender Registry
 Bryan Whalen  Safety Officer, FTO, Swat,   Fingerprints, Bike
Investigators DEA Task Force
Patrol   Officers
Richard Robidoux SEMLEC – Search and Rescue, ATV
Stephen Kearney
Stephen Joy  ATV, FTO
Peter Silvia Photographer
Susan Kucinski Sexual Assault Certified
Zina Kelsch Sexual Assault Certified
Karl Baptiste  School Resource Officer
George Dionne
James White  ATV, Fingerprint   Specialist
John Iacobucci
Dean Decas SWAT – Firearms Instructor, ATV,   FTO, Bike Patrol
Charles Pillsbury  FTO, Bike Patrol
Herbert Noble Citizen Police Academy
Christopher Smith SEMLEC – Search and Rescue, ATV Team Leader, Bike Patrol
Paul Somers SWAT, Bike Patrol
Jon Verhaegen
Jennifer Braley Sexual Assault Certified
Kevin Reilly  ATV, SEMLEC – Search and Rescue
Blaise Lalli Bike Patrol, Social media
Joseph Cardoza K-9
Michael Phinney K-9
Eric Machado
George Chandler
Ryan Gomes
Christopher Corner Bike Patrol
Robert Mclain Bike Patrol
Aaron Pacheco
Ashley Duff
Communications   Officers Peter Murphy Supervisor, 911 REP.,EMD
Edward Johnson Social Media Liaison / Radio Maintenance, EMD, EMD Q&A
Sabina Flaherty  EMD, EMD Q&A
Judith Holleran  EMD
Christian Tobia  EMD, NCIC Warrants
Nicole Amaral  EMD
Nicolle Donovan  EMD
Elizabeth Rich  EMD
Maintentance Donald Lake
Animal   Control Cheryl Gorveatt-Dill Fulltime
Seasonal   Officers Edward Clements Bike Patrol
William Amaral Bike Patrol
Jeremy Cain
Robert Feeney Bike Patrol
James Galanis Bike Patrol
Marc Gaspar Bike Patrol
Kevin Jordan Bike Patrol
David Melo Bike Patrol
Robert Miller Bike Patrol
Craig Oliveira Bike Patrol
Ronald Walker Bike Patrol
Alyson Rego
Sean Medeiros
Nicholas Sullivan
Sworn   Specials
Gilbert Cabral
William Delaney
Dennis Damata
Arthur Brightman
Preston Urquhart
William Fihlman
Irving Wallace
Sworn Civilian
49 –   Full-time Sworn 1 – Chief 8 – Communications Officers
17 –   Seasonal Sworn 3 – Lieutenants 3 – Administrative
8 –   Special Sworn 7 – Sergeants
1 – I.T. Computer Tech
1 – ACO (Full Time)    1 – ACO (part time)
Total –   74 Sworn Total – 11 Civilian